Results – 1966

PlaFirst Last Club Time Age Sx St Year City

1 Leo Carroll BAA 1:07:31 M 1966

2 John J Kelley BAA 1:07:48 35 M 1966

3 Abe Assa NYC 1:13:06 22 M 1966

4 Roland Michant MT Royal of Canada 1:14:08 M 1966

5 Amby Burfoot Central Conn. AA 1:14:55 19 M 1966

6 Art Coolidge BAA 1:16:36 M 1966

7 Mike Bigelow BAA 1:18:08 M 1966

8 Stu Adams BAA 1:18:38 M 1966

9 Rene Chereaux NMC 1:18:46 M 1966

10 Pete Burkhart BAA 1:19:38 M 1966

11 Bill Murphy BAA 1:20:31 37 M 1966

12 Dick Clapp Millrose AA 1:22:38 M 1966

13 Regis Forel MT Royal of Canada 1:22:49 M 1966

14 Don Fay BAA 1:23:30 M 1966

15 Ben Chapinski NMC 1:23:49 M 1966

16 Ted Corbitt NY Pioneer Club 1:24:00 26 M 1966

17 Ronald Simjian Greenwich CT 1:24:29 M 1966

18 Robert Craigin Mt Park AA 1:25:05 M 1966

19 Roland Dyer Gorham AC 1:26:15 M 1966

20 Robert Esterbrook UNH 1:27:40 M 1966

21 John Valentine 1:28:04 M 1966

22 Bob Sullivan BAA 1:28:22 M 1966

23 Norman Pelletier Metro AC 1:29:10 M 1966

24 Robert Coolidge Goshen NY 1:29:27 M 1966

25 George Esterbrook UNH 1:29:39 M 1966

26 Gunter Vecser Viking Ski Club 1:30:15 M 1966

27 Harold Burke Gorham AC 1:30:22 M 1966

28 Brian Nann Woodland HS ME 1:30:56 M 1966

29 Allen Thorndike Whitefield NH 1:31:12 M 1966

30 William Warburton NMC 1:31:18 M 1966

31 Carlton Bell Concord NH 1:32:05 M 1966

32 Leonard Holmes NMC 1:32:50 M 1966

33 Sam Stallard Viking Ski Club 1:33:36 M 1966

34 Robert Teschek Concord NH 1:33:48 20 M 1966

35 Bob Bamberger BAA 1:34:15 M 1966

36 Alde Scandurre Millrose AA 1:35:35 M 1966

37 Sam Ouellette NMC 1:35:54 M 1966

38 Rick Bayko NMC 1:36:26 19 M MA 1966

39 Ronald Dyer Gorham AC 1:37:08 M 1966

40 Joe Kirby St Anthony BC 1:38:15 M 1966

41 Bill Ginnis Spartan AC 1:39:22 M 1966

42 Al Charmberlain Necomb NY 1:40:48 M 1966

43 Ralph Fairbanks NMC 1:40:55 M 1966

44 Sigmund Podlozny NMC 1:41:15 M 1966

45 George Lattarulo NMC 1:42:18 M 1966

46 Dave Hasenfus NMC 1:43:15 M 1966

47 Bill Castle NYAC 1:43:37 M 1966

48 John Holden 1:49:45 M 1966

49 Bob Page NMC 1:53:12 M 1966

50 Raymond Maillett 1:55:17 M 1966

51 Gene Ketchen Gorham AC 2:01:05 M 1966

52 Robert O’Connell BAA 2:02:40 M 1966

53 Bill Marot NMC 2:03:02 M 1966

54 Mike Warburton NMC 2:10:37 M 1966

If you are aware of any errors or omissions please contact Dave Dunham via email at dave.dunham@comcast.net