Results – 1979

Place First Last Club Time Age Sex State Year City

1 Robert Hodge GBTC 1:02:08 23 M 1979

2 Peter Pfitzinger GBTC 1:04:12 21 M 1979

3 Henry Phelan BAA 1:05:03 M 1979

4 Donald Nelson Strafford AA 1:06:29 M 1979

5 James Capezzuto BAA 1:06:58 25 M 1979

6 Tom Dowling BAA 1:07:10 M 1979

7 Mark Berman 1:07:39 21 M 1979

8 Brian Reinhold 1:08:13 25 M 1979

9 Duncan Scott GBTC 1:08:42 M 1979

10 Tom Dederian GBTRC 1:09:22 29 M 1979

11 John Cederholm BAA 1:09:44 36 M 1979

12 Jim Fredericks Craftsbury 1:11:04 M 1979

13 Richard Benner GBTC 1:11:25 M 1979

14 Brad Hurst GBTC 1:11:29 25 M 1979

15 Dave Ezersky GBTC 1:11:35 22 M 1979

16 Stephen Lavorgna 1:11:45 M 1979

17 Neil Blayney NZL 1:11:49 M 1979

18 Edward Strabel N Carolina TC 1:12:01 M 1979

19 Keith Woodward NCAC 1:12:30 28 M 1979

20 Leonard Hall NCAC 1:12:31 25 M 1979

21 Peter Crise SMAC 1:13:05 M 1979

22 John Estle NCAC 1:13:28 M 1979

23 Chuck Riley GBTC 1:13:51 M 1979

24 Joseph Doran NCAC 1:14:19 30 M 1979

25 William Holland 1:14:25 M 1979

26 David Hutchins SURRC 1:14:56 M 1979

27 David McGillivray GBTC 1:15:02 M 1979

28 John Chandler 1:15:18 M 1979

29 Paul Quinn NMC 1:15:30 M 1979

30 Walt White EMU 1:15:45 M 1979

31 Dana Poole TTAC 1:15:53 20 M 1979

32 Stephen Young 1:15:56 M 1979

33 Peter Foley UNH 1:16:28 M 1979

34 Thomas Kelley MIT 1:16:56 M 1979

35 Scot Tucker Lakeside Wash 1:17:05 M 1979

36 Gary Reid CSU 1:17:14 M 1979

37 Michael Cronin 1:18:13 M 1979

38 Gary Lehman APP AC 1:18:42 M 1979

39 Michael Connelly SMAC 1:18:45 M 1979

40 Kenneth Foote Narragansett BC 1:18:50 M 1979

41 Werner Pobatchnig 1:18:59 M 1979

42 Paul Sullivan BAA 1:19:04 M 1979

43 Martha Rockwell 1:19:14 35 F 1979

44 Tom Gilligan GBTC 1:19:32 29 M 1979

45 Douglas Steward GBTC 1:19:38 M 1979

46 Maurice Fairley Concord HS 1:19:45 M 1979

47 Roger Weigand Lincoln TC 1:20:11 M 1979

48 Jock Stefanski Keene St 1:20:15 M 1979

49 M W Hunter Lawrence Ridge AC 1:20:21 M 1979

50 Frank Durkin GBTC 1:20:22 M 1979

51 Raymond Scannell CSU 1:20:44 M 1979

52 Rock Green 1:21:09 M 1979

53 Jonathan Howland 1:21:40 M 1979

54 Norman Atchue FalmouthTC 1:21:47 M 1979

55 Bob Barnaby GBTC 1:21:53 M 1979

56 Joe Noel Snipstic Striders 1:21:59 M 1979

57 Robert Fisher SMAC 1:22:10 M 1979

58 Joe Buas CSU 1:22:26 M 1979

59 Thomas Egan 1:23:01 M 1979

60 Kevin McCusker UMASS 1:23:05 M 1979

61 Jeff Kobzik 1:23:06 M 1979

62 Lance Billings NMC 1:23:10 M 1979

63 Frederick Ross RCR 1:23:42 32 M 1979

64 Andre Choukarine CAPS 1:23:47 M 1979

65 Bill McNulty BAA 1:23:50 36 M 1979

66 Donald Legnard 1:23:54 M 1979

67 Quintin Gilmore 1:24:16 M 1979

68 Leon Fairbanks 1:24:25 M 1979

69 Donald Smith 1:25:01 M 1979

70 Brian Maynard 1:25:10 M 1979

71 Brian McDougal NCAC 1:25:11 M 1979

72 R Pokraka Falmouth TC 1:25:12 M 1979

73 Kenneth Botting Marathon Sports 1:25:19 M 1979

74 John Thompson SSAC 1:25:26 M 1979

75 Mike Casner 1:25:28 17 M 1979

76 Donald Rice Williams Coll 1:25:30 M 1979

77 Dave Knight Kingsway Reg HS 1:25:31 M 1979

78 Richard Mulhern MeTC 1:25:38 M 1979

79 Mike Bonneau 1:25:41 M 1979

80 Eugene Cote 1:25:42 M 1979

81 Robert Biddle Harvard 1:25:55 M 1979

82 John Linehan Strafford AA 1:25:58 M 1979

83 Rod L’Italien 1:26:02 M 1979

84 Larry Wise 1:26:05 M 1979

85 Arnis Paeglis LTC 1:26:06 M 1979

86 Johnathan House J&W 1:26:07 M 1979

87 Steve McDougall 1:26:23 M 1979

88 William Herbert BAA 1:26:24 33 M 1979

89 Lane Brown 1:26:27 M 1979

90 Mike Sheldon 1:26:47 M 1979

91 Robert Wright Jr. 1:26:51 M 1979

92 Gregg Reed 1:26:54 M 1979

93 Marc Lessard Marathon SRC 1:27:00 M 1979

94 Pat Brand Hartford TC 1:27:01 M 1979

95 Robert Falciola Shore AC 1:27:05 M 1979

96 Russell McCarter 1:27:10 M 1979

97 Thomas Doyle Andrescoggin 1:27:14 M 1979

98 Craig Kirby 1:27:38 M 1979

99 Bob Bell 1:27:47 M 1979

100 Paul Kaiser 1:27:48 M 1979

101 Charles Tifft AMJA 1:27:49 31 M 1979

102 Ron Ziemian 1:27:51 M 1979

103 Paul Bergman 1:28:00 M 1979

104 Jay Sidman CSU 1:28:09 M 1979

105 Allen Byrnes RRC 1:28:10 M 1979

106 Keith Melioner Waltham TC 1:28:37 M 1979

107 Bob Reinertsen No Essex TC 1:28:38 M 1979

108 Tim Good Potomac Valley 1:28:45 M 1979

109 Charles Keating NMC 1:28:52 M 1979

110 Peter Ostalder 1:28:57 M 1979

111 Bill Brace CSU 1:28:59 M 1979

112 Ronald Correia BAA 1:29:06 M 1979

113 Donavon Freeman 1:29:13 M 1979

114 Len Asimow 1:29:20 M 1979

115 Sean Donovan HDTC 1:29:21 M 1979

116 Marc Vinciuloa 1:29:27 M 1979

117 Jerry Kasting 1:29:31 M 1979

118 John Lehtu 1:29:32 M 1979

119 Jefferey Martel 1:29:47 M 1979

120 Matthew Glavey 1:29:50 M 1979

121 Gary Petroff SMAC 1:29:53 M 1979

122 Lawrence Glavey 1:29:54 M 1979

123 Karl Behr 1:29:55 M 1979

124 Cass Curtis 1:30:05 M 1979

125 Francis Kelley 1:30:19 M 1979

126 Bob Fox BAA 1:30:20 M 1979

127 Robert Becker BAA 1:30:24 M 1979

128 Arthur Grant 1:30:32 M 1979

129 Leon Bagley 1:30:33 M 1979

130 Bill Johnson Shenipsit 1:30:52 M 1979

131 Dennis Dockham 1:30:53 M 1979

132 Mark Freitas UNR 1:30:58 22 M 1979

133 Peter Riault 1:31:05 M 1979

134 James Coggeshall J&W 1:31:12 M 1979

135 Michael Doll 1:31:14 M 1979

136 Bruce Ellis 1:31:19 M 1979

137 Patrick McNulty J&W 1:31:20 M 1979

138 Edward Cooper SMAC 1:31:30 M 1979

139 Robert McDevitt 1:31:32 M 1979

140 Ronald Nimmer 1:31:45 M 1979

141 Joseph Brunoff Wolfpack 1:31:53 M 1979

142 Patricia Robinson CSU 1:32:00 26 F 1979

143 Robert Malieswski 1:32:23 M 1979

144 Steve Nicholaides GBTC 1:32:24 M 1979

145 Daniel Johnson Jr. 1:32:39 M 1979

146 David LaCoste Octoathon RC 1:32:48 M 1979

147 Donald Mayer NCAC 1:32:49 M 1979

148 Bruce Richardson CSU 1:33:00 M 1979

149 Bob Thomas 1:33:01 M 1979

150 Raymond Brown 1:33:05 M 1979

151 Joseph Milligan CBS 1:33:08 M 1979

152 Don Lamarre 1:33:24 M 1979

153 Raymond Bessette YMCA 1:33:28 M 1979

154 Gary Williams 1:33:29 M 1979

155 Juda Karut Wlofpack 1:33:35 M 1979

156 Timothy Noris Anodver Outing 1:33:42 M 1979

157 Samuel Osborne 1:33:44 M 1979

158 Bill Aughton 1:34:46 38 M 1979

159 Thomas Martinson 1:34:00 M 1979

160 Joel McDonald 1:34:06 M 1979

161 Charles Larkin Manchester Runners 1:34:10 M 1979

162 Michael Connelly SMAC 1:34:25 M 1979

163 Edwin Beckley Jr. 1:34:31 M 1979

164 Richard Good Seniors TC 1:34:32 M 1979

165 Gino Valeriani 1:34:33 M 1979

166 Richard Burwell 1:34:53 M 1979

167 Ruby Weiner Wolfpack 1:35:03 ? 1979

168 Michael Wainer GECTC 1:35:04 M 1979

169 Jeff Lee SMCA 1:35:15 M 1979

170 Frederick Whitehouse 1:35:16 M 1979

171 Larry Hamilton 1:35:18 M 1979

172 Brian Sullivan NMC 1:35:24 M 1979

173 David Hickory 1:35:30 M 1979

174 Thomas Hodge 1:35:33 M 1979

175 Stanley Wagon SMAC 1:35:38 M 1979

176 David Hardt 1:35:49 M 1979

177 Peter Orzech 1:35:54 M 1979

178 Tim Allard 1:36:04 M 1979

179 Livingston Johnson Conn Coll RR 1:36:05 M 1979

180 George Hurley 1:36:08 M 1979

181 John Andrews 1:36:10 M 1979

182 Liz Carey NCAC 1:36:17 F 1979

183 Will Evans SSAC 1:36:24 M 1979

184 Vincent Agostinelli J&W 1:36:25 M 1979

185 Kevin McMillen 1:36:26 M 1979

186 Juan Harris 1:36:37 M 1979

187 Will Bier 1:36:45 M 1979

188 Chris Kelley 1:36:50 ? 1979

189 John Mehhan YMCA 1:36:51 M 1979

190 Sue Medaglia 1:37:07 F 1979

191 Christopher McAleer Jackson Striders 1:37:14 M 1979

192 Bob Houle Quebec 1:37:34 M 1979

193 Michael Nagi 1:37:36 M 1979

194 Laurie Munson 1:37:41 F 1979

195 James McGuire Falmouth TC 1:37:45 M 1979

196 Joe Malone 1:37:50 M 1979

197 Colin Schihl 1:37:53 M 1979

198 Jack Oser Falmouth TC 1:37:57 M 1979

199 Skip McBride Freyeburg Acad 1:38:15 M 1979

200 Albert Coone W Roxbury TC 1:38:31 M 1979

201 Robert Bergeron 1:38:23 M 1979

202 Robert Nicol 1:38:26 M 1979

203 Davie Weinstein 1:38:28 M 1979

204 Chris Anderson 1:38:30 ? 1979

205 Tom Fisher 1:38:43 M 1979

206 Greg Joseph 1:38:44 M 1979

207 John Atwood 1:38:50 M 1979

208 Tom Henderson 1:38:53 M 1979

209 Abbi Fisher US Ski Team 1:39:08 F 1979

210 Kevin Gordon Octathon RC 1:39:18 M 1979

211 Bill Kane 1:39:38 M 1979

212 David Crocker 1:39:50 32 M 1979

213 William Veroneau TTAC 1:39:54 M 1979

214 Byran Bauer 1:40:05 M 1979

215 John Armour BAA 1:40:07 35 M 1979

216 Robert Sagerman Falmouth TC 1:40:13 M 1979

217 Henry Rohrberg Falmouth TC 1:40:14 M 1979

218 Slavonir Kolada 1:40:40 M 1979

219 Charles Scott NMC 1:40:50 29 M 1979

220 Ernest Paquin Onteora RC 1:41:02 M 1979

221 John Clay 1:41:03 M 1979

222 John Simpson MS Police 1:41:04 26 M 1979

223 Dale Norton 1:41:06 ? 1979

224 Linda Holton 1:41:11 F 1979

225 Raphael Linehan Strafford AA 1:41:14 F 1979

226 Gerard Perkins 1:41:23 M 1979

227 Brian Bombard 1:41:28 M 1979

228 Robert Seaman BAA 1:41:29 M 1979

229 Carl Wisler Potomac Valley TC 1:41:34 M 1979

230 John Beasley 1:41:37 M 1979

231 Joe Coverty Bristol TC 1:41:38 M 1979

232 Blanche Paine NMC 1:41:44 F 1979

233 Sandy MacLean 1:41:45 F 1979

234 Fred Ratcliffe Harvard Apple 1:41:58 M 1979

235 George Gibbs 1:42:13 M 1979

236 Charles Vinsoxhaler Uconn 1:42:18 M 1979

237 Stuart Peeke Exeter Striders 1:42:21 M 1979

238 Michael Krabach 1:42:29 M 1979

239 William Balaklock Carter Notch TC 1:42:33 M 1979

240 Warren Tyler SSTC 1:42:35 M 1979

241 Michael Coleman 1:42:40 M 1979

242 David Cullenberg N/R 1:42:49 M 1979

243 Glynn Strabel N Carolina TC 1:43:12 ? 1979

244 Paul Grimstad 1:43:15 M 1979

245 Bryant Bourguin 1:43:50 M 1979

246 Neil Hiltunen 1:43:31 M 1979

247 Bob Gamere 1:43:32 M 1979

248 Daniel Gallagher Conn Coll RR 1:43:34 M 1979

249 Rob Dava 1:43:44 M 1979

250 Mike Brennan Marc AA 1:43:46 M 1979

251 Robert Pratt 1:43:50 M 1979

252 Ellen McKinley 1:43:52 F 1979

253 Malcolm Cole WRC 1:43:56 M 1979

254 Paul Johnson 1:44:09 M 1979

255 Chris Sherry 1:44:35 ? 1979

256 John Haley NMC 1:44:50 M 1979

257 Phil Hailer 1:45:02 M 1979

258 Robert Fisher 1:45:03 M 1979

259 David Whiting Manchester YMCA 1:45:04 M 1979

260 Ron Rechelean YMCA 1:45:08 M 1979

261 Daniel Ladd RCA Nooners 1:45:18 M 1979

262 Debbie Clark 1:45:38 F 1979

263 Judith Paine CSI 1:45:43 F 1979

264 Rufus Reed NMC 1:45:50 M 1979

265 William Biddle HSOC 1:45:52 M 1979

266 Richard Olin 1:46:15 33 M 1979

267 Carol Beard Manchester YMCA 1:46:16 F 1979

268 Robert Morris BWC 1:46:20 M 1979

269 Sandy Sumner Ski Chirmoy 1:46:22 ? 1979

270 Dan Wall J&W 1:46:23 M 1979

271 Robert LaPalme SMAC 1:46:24 M 1979

272 Nicholas Meliones RCA Nooners 1:46:43 M 1979

273 Stephen Johnson Shenipsit Striders 1:46:46 M 1979

274 John Ruane III 1:46:49 32 M 1979

275 Dodie McEwan 1:46:50 ? 1979

276 Blake Redding 1:46:56 M 1979

277 Mark Tilton NCAC 1:47:00 M 1979

278 Bruce Wigget Manchester YMCA 1:47:03 M 1979

279 Peter Wilhelm Narragansett BC 1:47:14 M 1979

280 James Shea 1:47:24 M 1979

281 Reinor Bonnevie 1:47:34 M 1979

282 Joe Cockroft 1:47:42 M 1979

283 Bruce Williams 1:47:47 M 1979

284 William Bode 1:48:15 M 1979

285 Bruce Toomey SMAC 1:48:16 M 1979

286 John Dickenson Falmouth TC 1:48:17 M 1979

287 Keith Brunell 1:48:18 M 1979

288 Roland Bonnett 1:48:23 M 1979

289 Walter Brady Camel Striders 1:48:24 M 1979

290 Bob Doyle NMC 1:48:31 M 1979

291 Robert Parrish Jr 1:48:41 M 1979

292 Mimi Frencette Croftsbury Ski AC 1:48:42 F 1979

293 Jon Kendall 1:48:46 M 1979

294 Joseph Pearch Hartford TC 1:48:49 M 1979

295 Ronald LaFrenier Falmouth TC 1:49:08 M 1979

296 David Jule 1:49:11 M 1979

297 Noel Friedman 1:49:13 F 1979

298 Bob Gonzales YMCA 1:49:20 M 1979

299 Jack White Marathon SRC 1:49:32 M 1979

300 Niels Rasmussen Montreal 1:49:34 M 1979

301 Steve Calder Runnery 1:49:35 M 1979

302 John Newis BAA 1:49:39 M 1979

303 Joseph Kelley 1:49:45 M 1979

304 Robert LaNigra Marathon SR 1:49:50 M 1979

305 John Harter 1:49:51 M 1979

306 John Tuohey 1:49:52 M 1979

307 Frank Salvatore MS Police Striders 1:50:18 M 1979

308 Salvatore Frumento 1:50:19 M 1979

309 Dennis O’Brien 1:50:20 M 1979

310 John Wilhelm Narragansett BC 1:50:43 M 1979

311 James McGloin NMC 1:50:45 M 1979

312 Daniel Grabowski 1:51:00 M 1979

313 Lee Kelley Coastal AC 1:51:14 ? 1979

314 Frank Salafia 1:51:15 M 1979

315 Ann Boucher Manchester YMCA 1:51:27 F 1979

316 Mark Arena Marc AA 1:51:39 M 1979

317 Terry Varner 1:51:54 ? 1979

318 Joseph Arsenault Cape Cod AC 1:52:13 M 1979

319 John Philbrick Maine Masters 1:52:30 M 1979

320 Joseph Poggi 1:52:31 M 1979

321 Tony Arena Marc AC 1:52:32 M 1979

322 Joseph Harrigan 1:52:40 M 1979

323 Rob Blatherwick EMS 1:52:50 M 1979

324 Stephen Dorsey YMCA 1:53:00 M 1979

325 Jim Roberge 1:53:19 M 1979

326 Dana Butcher 1:53:20 ? 1979

327 David Ellis CSI 1:53:27 M 1979

328 Jim Smith 1:53:44 32 M 1979

329 Sylva Wiegand Lincoln TC 1:53:45 M 1979

330 Kevin Feeney YMCA 1:53:53 M 1979

331 Dianne Menard GBS 1:54:13 27 F 1979

332 Allen Harrison BAA 1:54:24 M 1979

333 Lisa Powers SSTC 1:54:42 F 1979

334 Jack Bristol Bethel Bananas 1:54:43 M 1979

335 Karen Rohrberg Falmouth TC 1:55:10 F 1979

336 Edward Rossi GBTC 1:55:13 M 1979

337 Brett Sinclair 1:55:15 M 1979

338 Timothy Lepore NMC 1:55:20 M 1979

339 Kathleen Phalan WNAC CBS 1:55:25 F 1979

340 Robert Bengen 1:55:38 M 1979

341 Lee Whitmann 1:56:01 ? 1979

342 Charles McCormack 1:56:02 M 1979

343 Elizabeth Herrick 1:56:25 F 1979

344 Gary Hunter YMCA 1:56:35 M 1979

345 Susie Hardt 1:56:52 F 1979

346 Michael Wheeler 1:57:10 M 1979

347 Ralph Inrisano 1:57:19 M 1979

348 John Monson Manchester YMCA 1:57:33 M 1979

349 Suzanne Teuteberg CSU 1:57:35 F 1979

350 Ronald Farr 1:57:39 M 1979

351 Ernest Medagia Millrose AA 1:57:40 M 1979

352 Margaret Dillon 1:57:44 F 1979

353 Michael Kip 1:57:50 M 1979

354 Marcia Dowling BAA 1:58:11 F 1979

355 Joseph Casey 1:58:32 M 1979

356 Toni Pappas YMCA 1:58:57 35 F 1979

357 Patricia Vinsonhaler Uconn 1:59:08 F 1979

358 Victor Hikcox 1:59:57 M 1979

359 William Tucker 2:00:15 M 1979

360 Linwood Balentine 2:00:35 M 1979

361 Arthur Desroches 2:00:49 M 1979

362 George Dougan 2:00:51 M 1979

363 Peter Buhl GBS 2:00:59 M 1979

364 Robert Michalson Narragansett BC 2:01:20 M 1979

365 Patrick Brideau Dover HS 2:01:41 M 1979

366 Robert Gorman Jr. 2:02:27 M 1979

367 Eugene Van Lorn YMCA 2:02:54 M 1979

368 Richard Widho 2:02:58 M 1979

369 Ed Whitney NMC 2:03:30 M 1979

370 Linda Buckley 2:03:45 F 1979

371 Kevin Nolan GBTC 2:03:46 M 1979

372 Michael Morin Bristol TC 2:03:50 M 1979

373 John Stevens 2:04:04 M 1979

374 Tom Craig 2:04:53 M 1979

375 Eugene Joyce 2:05:12 M 1979

376 Paul Ruggera PSRR 2:05:17 M 1979

377 Steve McAvoy NMC 2:05:18 M 1979

378 Paul Ivaska 2:06:31 M 1979

379 Peter McLaren BAA 2:06:53 M 1979

380 William Hyland Bristol TC 2:06:54 M 1979

381 Mandy King Manchester YMCA 2:07:57 F 1979

382 Roswalie Tirro 2:09:30 F 1979

383 Fran Coffey GBTC 2:09:46 ? 1979

384 Ann Dickensen 2:11:28 F 1979

385 Robert Peterson No RI TC 2:12:05 M 1979

386 William Norrish 2:12:14 M 1979

387 Richard Casey 2:12:29 M 1979

388 Mary Lou Lee NMC 2:12:31 F 1979

389 Sue Ellen Howe 2:14:26 F 1979

390 Paul Fare 2:14:51 M 1979

391 Marilyn Sweeney Manchester YMCA 2:15:10 F 1979

392 William Hood 2:15:20 M 1979

393 Stephen Posniak Potomac Valley TC 2:17:55 M 1979

394 Edward Mahon NCAC 2:18:45 M 1979

395 Steve Brenier Manchester YMCA 2:19:58 M 1979

396 Edward Brideau Dover HS 2:20:12 M 1979

397 William Norrish 2:22:45 M 1979

398 Gary Palumbo 2:22:58 M 1979

399 Diane Raymond Manchester YMCA 2:23:01 F 1979

400 Joann Lequin SMAC 2:26:00 F 1979

401 George Glespia 2:37:16 M 1979

402 John Lee NMC 2:53:00 M 1979

403 David Lee NMC 2:53:55 M 1979

If you are aware of any errors or omissions please contact Dave Dunham via email at dave.dunham@comcast.net

Comments are closed.